2019 California Science & Engineering Fair
Students Qualifying Through Affiliates

[CSEF stripe]

The following students have been certified as eligible to enter the 2019 California Science & Engineering Fair by the identified affiliated fair. “Eligible” means that the student has been identified as either a qualified representative of that fair or an alternate to be accepted to the extent allowed by the affiliate's allocation. No distinction between qualified and alternate students is made in any listing of names on this web site.

Please Note: Appearance of a name here DOES NOT mean that the named student's application will necessarily be accepted. There are two reasons for this:

1. Most affiliated fairs have certified more projects to CSEF than they have been allocated, with the understanding that the extra named students are on a prioritized alternates list. If you are unclear as to whether you are on the qualified list or the alternates list, contact your affiliated fair. The California Science & Engineering Fair will refer all such eligibility questions to the affiliated fair.

2. All applications must still meet the Application Submission Deadline and must satisfy the application acceptance criteria for scientific merit.


See also:
Applications received

Affiliated Fairs (by Awards Ceremony, or Notification, Date):


Qualifying Students:

 
Synopsys Alameda County Science & Engineering Fair
 
Butte County Science Fair
Black, Ellie
Huitt, Emily
Huitt, Joseph
Huitt, Marie
Thapa, Samrat
Wallace, Kaycee
 
Calaveras County Science Fair
Hollars, Nina
Kautz, Kaylee
 
Contra Costa County Science & Engineering Fair
 
Fresno County Science Fair
Ahmad, Jamil
Akbar, Moazz
Amarante, Breann
Amarante, Trevor
Barnard, Mardi
Barnard, Maylene
Barrett, Hayden
Bedrosian, Matthew
Bedrosian, Michael
Berry, Trevor
Bigham, Madison
Brar, Ishaan
Chen, Eva
Chheng, Malia
Crow, Cali
Elliott, Olivia
Estrada, John Benedict
Estrada, Pauline
Gill, Angad
Gokal, Tejus
Gonsalves, Gavin
Gonzales, Andrew
Grewal, Jagjot
Griesner, Austin
Heinrichs, Sam
Inouye, Jonathan
Katikireddy, Samaya
Kilby, Dylan Simone
Krueger, Marjorie
Kundu, Roma
Kwon, Yoonji
Lin, Julianne
Luckin, Graham
Luna, Isabelle
Luna, Jaden
Macias, Selena
Manfredo, Colin
Manfredo, Gianna
Mendonca, Sofia
Mulligan, Ayden
Narain, Anshul
Navo, Trent
Nelson, Jack
Palmer, Camryn
Pasha, Deepro
Patterson, Noah
Poole, Jason
Ray, Bethany
Reyes, Alana
Robertson, Tyler
Rocha, Jacqueline
Ryan, Logan
Santiago, Anthony
Schletewitz, Ashley
Scott, Mackenzie
Sheaffer, Krista
Steagall, Cameron
Subramanian, Harishankar
Thao, Arlene
Torres, Alyssa
Tran, Nathan
Viau, Sean
Vinay, Ananya
Walker, Malia
Wang, Iris
Washburn, Haidyn
Worley, Isabella
Yang, Jason
 
Glenn County STEM Expo
 
Golden Gate STEM Fair
 
Humboldt County Science Fair
 
Kern County Regional Science Fair
Acebedo, Adalynn
Ashton, Connor
Bell, Emily
Brar, Harjasal
Camero, Brianna
Chatha, Himmut
Crocker, Joedina
Dara, Suchitra
Desai, Khushali
Duarte, Cesar
Ellis, Emily
Frutos, Nicholas
Ghadia, Krina
Hessler, Hannah
Ith, Brian
Jackson, Iamanni
Jimenez, Mateo
Jones, Piercen
Kakarla, Aditya
Kapadia, Aayushi
Kaur, Bhjan
Kaur, Simratpreet
Khuu, Lucia
Lassen, Kasey
Lucero, Marcos
Magugat, Justin
Maldonado, Antonio
Manns, Taryn
Moreno, Farmer
Patel, Aarohi
Puga, Daniel
Rangel, Joshua
Ravi, Harshini
Ravi, Harshita
Rodriguez, Marcus
Sahoo, Alor
Sandhu, Avneet
Shah, Rishi
Sharma, Rhea
Smith, Maddox
Sullivan, Peter
Trinh, Lauren
Truong, An
Truong, Sofia
Truong, Tu
Vincent, Ashlyn
Warkentin, Aislin
 
Los Angeles County Science Fair
 
Mendocino County Science Fair
 
Merced STEM Fair
Afewerki, Essey
Delworth, Riley
Hickman, Brady
Moradzadeh, Hanna
 
Modoc County STEM Fair
 
Monterey County Science & Engineering Fair
Adint, Victoria
Bhushan, Rithik
Bishop, Ashley
Brem, Noelle
Choi, Sidney
Daoud, Nathalie
Didoszak, Luka
Galinato, Heather
Geng, Yuqi
Gianola-Cook, Alex
Gokaraju, Sindu
Gokaraju, Sneha
Gulia, Bhargavi
Hand, William
Harvell, Kelly
Kamra, Shreya
Kasad, Paloma
Khan, Jason
Lindholm, Zib
Lin, Xinsong
More, Annalisa
Nolasco, Yarely
Onitsuka, Aika
Page, John
Pandanganan, Anjo
Pfleger, Tristan
Phillips, Allison
Reyes-Ordaz, Jocelyn
Ruiz, Dulce
Shu, Hannah
Staker, Sophie
Sullivan, Charlee
Vizcaino, Emilio
Vizcaya, Jonathan
Wang, Younsong
 
Nevada County Science Fair
 
Orange County Science & Engineering Fair
 
Placer County STEM Expo
Caminiti, Jason
Collom, Paige
Luster, Roxy
Robinson, Aubrey
Silcott, Matt
Surti, Tirth
Wong, Winston
 
Riverside County Science & Engineering Fair
 
Sacramento Regional STEM Fair
 
San Benito County Science Fair
 
SIM (San Bernardino, Inyo, Mono) Science & Engineering Fair
 
Greater San Diego Science & Engineering Fair
Afra, Aviya
Agashe, Ruchi
Alwazir, Ayat
Alwazir, Solaiman
Aswad, Farah
Bartsch, Andrew
Belbese, Haya
Bhatkar, Ayaan
Bodenhamer, Tyler
Broudy, Isaac
Broudy, Reuben
Bryant, Michelle
Bundogji, Danna
Cai, Sean
Caligiuri, Christopher
Catanzaro, Francisco
Catanzaro, Isabella
Catanzaro, Marcus
Chakamian, Kian
Chatha, Anusha
Chatha, Arjun
Chaudhuri, Anushree
Chowdhuri, Sauhaarda
Copeland, Kylie
Crimaldi, Melia
Daw, Arianne
de Andrade, Andrade
De Guzman, Guzman
Demegillo, Catherine
Dhamim, Noorah
Diaz, Allyson
Do, Cameron
Do, Christopher
Dogra, Arushi
Ehsan, Victoria
Elarabawy, Adham
Elasaad, Leila
Elmi, Mumtaaz
Esch, Adam
Fan, Kara
Figueroa-Valdez, Carlos
Gan, Jessie
Gan, Kelly
Goodwin, Karis
Gorzelanski, Nathan
Gurram, Sumanth
Harris, Parker
Hecht, Sydney
He, David
Henry, Sadie
Holst, Mason
Houk, Alexandra
Kang, Emily
Kareem, Rozita
Katriel, Levi
King, Angela
Kircher, Noah
Konja, Gabriel
Kyne, Silas
Lai, Malvyn
Lawrenz, Lilli
Levine, Alex
Liu, Andrea
Liu, Daniel
Madhukara, Rachana
Manriquez, Madeline
Manzo, Sebastian
Marshburn, Timothy
McWilliams, Jessica
Menon, Lakshmi
Millikin, Grace
Mozaffari, Sholeh
Murray, Erin
Nagarajan, Krishna
Nepomuceno, Lea
Nieves Ellis, Ellis
Osman, Shukriya
Pallencaoe, Anna
Patel, Neelan
Patil, Pranav
Peluso, Brent
Peterson, Drew
Pollner, Alina
Prevost, Mason
Pupko Ginsberg, Ginsberg
Quezada, Adriana
Randhawa, Omer
Reeb, Remy
Ross, Annabella
Ryan, Leia
Samy, David
Savant, Ainsley
Schmidt, Caroline
Shallan, Felicity
Soe, Priyanka
Sridharan, Agastya
Stambaugh, Eden
Streitman, Scarlett
Stys, Summerlyn
Thaper, Mehar
Tianshi, Emily
Tianshi, Kyle
Tucker, Timothy
Vijayakumar, Vivek
Walley, Christina
Wang, Kaitlyn
Weston, Jamie Jane
Worman, Caroline
Wu, David
Wu, Dustin
Young, Caneel
Zdanowski, Jack
 
San Joaquin County Science Fair
Anchanattu, Isaac
Arsh, Muhib
Gali, Yahvin
Prawira, Jacqueline
Prawira, Jordan
Roice, Alicia
Roice, Ashlyn
 
San Mateo County STEM Fair
Ahsan, Inara
Annison, Caden
Berger, Gabriel
Bryan, Allen
Burns, Logan
Choey, Mason
Chu, Andrew
Close, Iliana
Debnath, Kirin
Dittrich-Tilton, Ya-Hsin
Fang, Shirleen
Freeman, Ron
Freifeld, David
Ha, Audrey
Hansen, Sarah
He, Charlotte
Hsiao, Hannah
Jankowski, Katie
Joshi, Swaraa
Kearns, Elizabeth
Kini, Shikha
Land, Andrew
Leeman, Jacob
Lipman, Joshua
Liu, Houjun
Luebke, Kaelyn
MacAvoy, Alexis
MacAvoy, Charlotte
MacAvoy, Julia
Maeda, Emi
Mukherjee, Aarya
Olson, Quinn
Omer, Inaaya
Pretre, Landon
Salahafir, Aylan
Son, Andrea
Swei, Keira
Tiatia, Sierra
Tuzar, Zachary
 
Santa Barbara County Science Fair
Ayalew, Lidetu
Benz, Patrick
Chahine, Samsara
Chase, Thomas
Ferguson, Norah
Freeman, Carissa
Frohling, Andrew
Gaede, Julian
Garza, Jack
Girdler, Noah
Gloster, Eoghan
Greenwald, Romy
Hadsall, Holly
Hartman, Kasey
Julio, Brianna
Kattil, Roshan
Kim-Sherman, Isabelle
Lazarus, Eden
Meinhold, Li
Mendro, Amelia
Naftaly, Ellie
Nuhn, Ella
Placencia, Mia
Rameson, Kylie
Scussat, Margherita
Shen, William
Thomsen, Keddy
Togami, Alison
Ugoretz, Hattie
Vanier, Malo
Vargas, Julia
Weddington, Owen
 
Santa Cruz County Science and Engineering Fair
 
Synopsys Silicon Valley Science and Technology Championship
Aatresh, Arhana
Agarwal, Sandhini
Ahmad, Rehaan
Ahmed, Javeria
Aref, Sadik
Atreya, Pranav
Austin, Ansel
Badrinarayanan, Swathi
Balagopal, Danya
Balasingam, Akhilesh
Barlahan, Noah
Barrett, Arjun
Barwegen, Sophia
Bhethanabotla, Anish
Bhowmik, Rohan
Blanco-Sarmiento, Romina
Buriel, Ynna Sophia
Cai, Justin
Cantu-Cervini, Emilio
Chang, Yu-Ting
Chaudhary, Uday
Chen, Brian
Chen, Cynthia
Chen, Gordon
Chen, Rosie
Chiruvolu, Tarun
Chiu, Nathan
Chung, William Chung
Co, Jason
Connolly, Aralyn
Co, Ryan
D'Amico, Lexxa
Dao, Jadelynn
Dattamajumdar, Aryia
Deepak, Advit
Deshpande, Ria
Dick-Peddie, Jennifer
Diep, Abida
Doshi, Aaryan
Farber, Raya
Flint, Jeremy
Gandhi, Saurav
Ganesh, Raghav
Garg, Shreya
Ghalsasi, Aditi
Ghosh, Anusha
Ghosh, Ayush
Girish, Samanya
Golwala, Aadit
Gorin, Caitlin
Govil, Kinjal
Guh-Siesel, Alexander
Gutierrez, Miranda
Harikrishna, Abhinav
Honer, Sarah
Huang, Charles
Huang, Jacob
Huda, Arissa
Huey, Royal, III
Hussain, Safaa
Ismail, Maryam
Jagdish, Neel
Jain, Swasti
Janapaty, Shloka
Jha, Eshani
Jia, Allison
Jin, Michelle
Juluri, Ishan
Kabranov, Philip
Kadadi, Diya
Kakhandiki, Pranav
Kamaraju, Veda
Kamarshi, Hemani
Kamarshi, Vivek
Koodli, Krithi
Kosaraju, Reshma
Krockenberger, Nicole
Kuan, Raymond
Kubota, Danica
Lee, Alan
Lin, Joe
Lipman, Benjamin
Lyons, Beckett
Ma, Eileen
Mahajan, Aadtiya
Maheshwari, Krish
Manjunath, Himani
Martynova, Alice
Mehta, Jai
Mihalache, Beatrice
Mohammed, Aziza
Mujoo, Shuhul
Mujumdar, Rucha
Mukherjee, Atreyi
Nair, Namrata
Narang, Keshav
Narayanan, Tejas
Neighbors, Gael
Ngo, Nadine Paula
Nguyen, Alexander
Nguyen, Helen
Ohm, Wyndia
Palleti, Raj
Parthasarathy, Rishab
Phatak, Siddharth
Pimpale, Govind
Pinto, Marek
Ponce, Ezequiel
Prasad, Suhas
Raghunathan, Adhip
Rajkumar, Harsha Rohan
Ramachandran, Sasvath
Rao, Ashish
Reuben, Nitish
Roy, Sohom
Roy, Triya
Saal, Jared
Sahni, Kabir
Salem, Kaushik
Salunke, Nikita
Sandhu, Aasees
Santangeli, Greg
Sarkar, Bidipta
Schultz, Julian
Senthil, Nikita
Sharma, Neel
Sharma, Reva
Siddiqui, Ashar
Siegel, Daniel
Singh, Sanskriti
Sperandio, Isabel
Srivastava, Saurish
Stern, Zoe
Swamy, Samika
Swamy, Sonia
Swarnapuri, Tanish
Tadimeti, Aditya
Tallavarjula, Visala
Tan, Derek
Thirumalai, Vittal
Thomas, Joseph
Tran, Sophia
Tsai, Claire
Venkatraman, Anirudh
Wei, Nicholas
Xia, Iris
Xu, Paulina
Yang, Brian
Zhang, Alexander
Zhang, Katherine
Zhao, William
Zhu, Annli
Zhu, Sabrina
Zhu, Sally
 
Solano County Science Fair
 
Tulare County Science & Engineering Fair
Allen, Lucy
Das, Jai
Harmon, Cornelius
Ikeda, Robert
Sanders, Libby
Tattersfield, Fabilu
 
Ventura County Science Fair
 
Others (as detailed in the Eligibility Rules)
Alag, Ayush
Co Ting Keh, Lyron
Karthik, Ananya
Maniar, Natasha
Roy, Ronak
Sayana, Ruhi
Singh, Amol
Situ, Julia
[CSEF stripe] Last Updated: Wed Mar 20 13:25:18 PDT 2019
California Science & Engineering Fair / 2019 / Qualifying Students / CSEF@usc.edu